?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Woah... - これ、それ、あれ — LiveJournal
This & That

flat_cat
Date: 2015-11-17 23:44
Subject: Woah...
Security: Public
I'd have to say I'm rather surprised that LJ is still around~ (a pleasant surprise, mind you)

... I'm even more surprised that I remember my password, haha!

So much has changed over the years for me... it's pretty surreal reading my old posts; I remember the events they mention, but by and large I've forgotten most of the details. It's almost like I'm reading another person's story~ an old friend's, perhaps. It strikes me as odd how... articulate... my old posts seemed! Maybe I've grown to be a bit less bubbly as I've aged and the world's lost a bit of it's wonder. Hmm~

It's too bad the image host I used back then has either died or purged my ancient files~ would've loved to take a strole down memory lane in all its hazy glory~

Kind of curious though... any of you guys still around? XD
Post A Comment | 3 Comments | | Link






jaby
User: jaby
Date: 2016-02-14 06:53 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Holy smokes, someone actually wrote something.
I was just bored, and felt like logging in for the first time in years. Just visiting journals.

Adulthood is interesting. It's not what I thought it would be, and it's definitely not what my parents went through. Nevertheless, here I am.

Cheers friend.

Jaby
Reply | Thread | Link



flat_cat
User: flat_cat
Date: 2016-09-03 08:19 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Tried shooting you a message, but you's has it blocked D;
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



jaby
User: jaby
Date: 2016-10-06 14:17 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
lol, whoops. I guess I locked down my account way back when.
I opened that up now.

Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



browse
my journal
links
November 2015